Nazario Sanchez Rojas

Rojas, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 04/09/1987
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/01/1955 (70)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rojas may use the name Nazario Sanchez.

Details of Disappearance

Rojas was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on April 9, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Sheriff's Department 213-485-2504

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 22, 2005; details of disappearance updated.