Nazario Vail

Vail, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 01/05/2013
  • Missing From San Rafael, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/28/1983 (42)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweatshirt and black jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Vail may use the name Nazario Vail Alonzo. He has a mustache. He previously broke his left foot and the injury didn't heal correctly; Vail limps as a result.

Details of Disappearance

Vail was last seen in San Rafael, California on January 5, 2013. At approximately 2:00 p.m., while intoxicated, he walked away from his apartment and has never been heard from again.

Vail didn't own a vehicle at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Rafael Police Department 415-485-3000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 11, 2014; casefile added.