Naziha Ibrahim Duela
Duela, circa 2007
- Missing Since 10/20/2007
- Missing From Studio City, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/10/1958 (67)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 125 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Faded black two-door 1991 Honda Accord with the California license plate number 2XIC227
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Duela's hair was dyed reddish-brown at the time of her disappearance. She has a scar on her abdomen, a scar on her eyebrow, pierced ears, freckles, and moles on her right arm and left cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Duela was last seen in Studio City, California on October 20, 2007. She was supposed to go pick up her daughter at the San Diego Airport, then go to Mexico to buy a condo. She never showed up at the airport and has never been heard from again.
It's possible Duela decided to travel to Mexico to look at the condo before going to the airport. She may be driving a faded black two-door 1991 Honda Accord with the California license plate number 2XIC227. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- California Department of Justice 916-227-3290
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2019; picture added.