Neddra Anthony

RESOLVED

Anthony, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 07/03/1998
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 21 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.

Details of Disappearance

Anthony disappeared from Brooklyn, New York on July 3, 1998. Her skeletal remains were found in the woods in Canarsie Park near Seaview Avenue in Brooklyn on September 10, 1998, but they weren't identified until November 2017, nearly twenty years later.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .