Nehemiah J. Thomas Jr.
Thomas, circa 2007
- Missing Since 11/18/2007
- Missing From Cocoa, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/24/1984 (42)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 160 - 205 pounds
- Medical Conditions Thomas is mentally disabled and has been hospitalized for his condition in the past.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Thomas may use the first name Treal or the nickname Junior. He has the following tattoos: the letters "NTS" on his upper right arm, the letters "MOT" on his upper left arm, and the phrase "Forever Saved" on his back.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas was last seen at his home in the 3700 block of north Railroad Avenue in Cocoa, Florida on November 18, 2007. He has never been heard from again. He had been convicted of robbery and aggravated assault in 2003 and was on probation at the time of his disappearance. He is now classified as an absconder.
Thomas enjoyed taking walks in the woods near his home at the time of her disappearance. The circumstances of his disappearance are unclear, but authorities can find no evidence of foul play. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Brevard County Sheriff's Office
- 321-264-5217
- 321-633-8413
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2015; casefile added.