Neil Michael McPhee
RESOLVED
McPhee, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
10/06/2004
-
Missing From
Albuquerque, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 74 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
McPhee disappeared from Albuquerque, New Mexico on October 6, 2004. He boarded a bus bound for New York City and never arrived. In July 2009, his remains were found on Oldham Road in Guernsey County, Ohio. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
McPhee, circa 2004
- Missing Since 10/06/2004
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 74 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .