Neil Richard Voigt
RESOLVED

Voigt, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
03/30/2007
-
Missing From
Siskiyou County, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 75 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
VoigtĀ disappeared from Siskiyou County, California on March 30, 2007. In June 2007, his skeletal remains were found in the Stewart Springs Resort area. The bones were identified as Voigt's in February 2008. Authorities were unable to determine a cause of death due to the advanced decomposition, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Voigt, circa 2007
- Missing Since 03/30/2007
- Missing From Siskiyou County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 75 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .