Nelson Malone
Malone, circa 2009
- Missing Since 07/05/2009
- Missing From Tallahassee, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/02/1959 (63)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Malone has a scar under his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Malone was last seen in Tallahassee, Florida on July 5, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 31, 2015; casefile added.