Nerissa Franklin
Nerissa, cira 1989; Age-progression to age 41 (circa 2015)
- Missing Since 12/30/1989
- Missing From Gautier, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/28/1974 (51)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 4'4, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Nerissa has a scar on the front of her knee and two small dog bite scars on the side of her face. She is left-handed. Her ears are double-pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Nerissa disappeared from Gautier, Mississippi on December 30, 1989. She was living in a foster home when she disappeared. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Gautier Police Department 228-497-2486
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2015; age-progression added.