Nevaeh Rishardra Valencia Holton

Nevaeh, circa 2012; Age-progression to age 14 (circa 2024)

  • Missing Since 11/13/2012
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/02/2010 (16)
  • Age 2 years old
  • Height and Weight 2'10 - 3'0, 25 - 35 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Nevaeh has been diagnosed with Waardenburg Syndrome, a genetic condition that causes congenital hearing loss and changes in pigmentation of the skin, hair and eyes. She also has other medical problems and needs constant care.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Nevaeh has a white patch of hair at the front of her head. She may use the first name Ciara.

Details of Disappearance

Nevaeh was last seen at a doctor's appointment at Metro Hospital in Cleveland, Ohio on November 13, 2012. She has never been heard from again. She was not reported missing until nearly six years later.

At the time of her disappearance, Nevaeh mostly lived with her mother, but she had spent a short time in the foster care system. Her mother told a social worker she might have been given to a family member out of state, but this information hasn't been verified. Authorities stated they had located her biological father and he was cooperating with the investigation, but they haven't been able to speak to her mother.

Nevaeh has nine half-siblings whom she has never met. The circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5218
  • Federal Bureau of Investigation, Cleveland Field Office 216-522-1400

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2025; medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.