Newanna Carlet Kelley

Kelley, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 06/08/2012
  • Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Kelley was last seen in the 3200 block of Martin Luther King Jr. Drive on June 8, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Atlanta Police Department 785-985-3711

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2013; casefile added.