Nhi T. Nguyen
Nguyen, circa 1985
- Missing Since 05/01/1985
- Missing From Port Angeles, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 06/07/1952 (70)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Nguyen is of Vietnamese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Nguyen was last seen at her apartment in Port Angeles, Washington on May 1, 1985. Her husband was working in Alaska and she was living in Washington with their two children. She reportedly knew very few American people.
Authorities believe Nguyen may have been taken against her will. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Port Angeles Police Department 360-417-4957
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2014; casefile added.