Nhi Van Huynh
Huynh, circa 2018
- Missing Since 02/20/2018
- Missing From Westminster, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 07/19/1938 (85)
- Age 79 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Huynh is of Vietnamese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Huynh was last seen in Westminster, California on February 20, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Westminster Police Department 714-898-3315
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2019; casefile added.