Niageria Abeni Chambers

Chambers, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/02/2019
  • Missing From Santa Ana, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/11/1986 (39)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Chambers may use the name Niageria Owens Chambers. Her nickname is Gigi. She is missing some of her front teeth and has a tattoo on her neck below her ear.

Details of Disappearance

Chambers was last seen in Santa Ana, California on September 2, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Ana Police Department 714-245-8600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2021; casefile added.