Nicasio Carmona Fernandez Jr.
Nicasio, circa 1984; Age-progression to age 48 (circa 2014)
- Missing Since 03/19/1984
- Missing From Montclair, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/07/1966 (57)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown and white shirt, blue jeans with a stripe and brown shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Nicasio's front teeth are crooked.
Details of Disappearance
Nicasio was last seen in Montclair, California on March 19, 1984. He got into a fight that evening and wanted to go into an alley, and his brother warned him not to go there alone. Nicasio got angry and said he was leaving. He has never been heard from again.
Nicasio wasn't reported missing until 1993, nearly ten years after his disappearance. In 1997, friends reported having seen him in Montclair and in the Los Angeles, California area, but his current whereabouts are unknown and his case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Montclair Police Department 909-621-4771
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2014; age-progression added.