Nicholas Adam Levay
Levay, circa 2016; Some of Levay's tattoos
- Missing Since 01/28/2016
- Missing From Shepherdsville, Kentucky
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/22/1980 (45)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly red sneakers or white sneakers with black laces, a large men's watch, and a silver figaro chain necklace.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Levay's ears are pierced, and he has scars on the back of his head. He has multiple tattoos on his arms, legs, chest, back and abdomen, including the word "Villin" in large letters on his upper back across his shoulders, a pit bull's head and a skull wearing a horned helmet on his upper arm, the letters "DAL" down his upper arm, a devil's head on his forearm, a nude woman on one side of his chest, and a heart with the letters "MOB" on the other side of his chest. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. Levay may wear eyeglasses. He may go by his middle name, Adam, or his brother's name, Duane Alan Levay Jr.
Details of Disappearance
Levay was last seen leaving a friend's home in Shepherdsville, Kentucky with unknown individuals on January 28, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Louisville Metro Police Department 502-574-7111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2022; casefile added.