Nicholas Albert Tortora
RESOLVED

Tortora, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
06/03/2012
-
Missing From
Twisp, Washington
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Tortora disappeared from Twisp, Washington on June 3, 2012. In April 2014, his skeletal remains were found near the Methow River, about half a mile from his home. Investigators stated there were no indications of foul play in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Tortora, circa 2012
- Missing Since 06/03/2012
- Missing From Twisp, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .