Nicholas Alexander Nelson

Nelson, circa 2017; Tattoos on Nelson's left arm

  • Missing Since 08/28/2017
  • Missing From Niceville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/17/1992 (32)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Nelson has several tattoos on his left forearm; a photo of his arm is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Nelson was last seen in Niceville, Florida on August 28, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Okaloosa County Sheriff's Office 850-651-7400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2018; casefile added.