Nicholas C. Gonzales
Gonzales, circa 1992
- Missing Since 11/21/1992
- Missing From Long Beach, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/26/1908 (117)
- Age 84 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A wristwatch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Gonzales may spell his name "Nickolas" or use the nickname Nick. He may have a mustache and beard. His hair was dyed black at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Gonzales was last seen at 27th and Santa Fe Avenue in Long Beach, California on November 21, 1992. He went downtown for a haircut, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Long Beach Police Department 562-570-7246
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 3, 2026; casefile added.