Nicholas Carl Papazissis
Papazissis, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/31/2016
- Missing From Queens, New York
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/15/1980 (42)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 186 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Shorts, no shirt, and possibly a gold and diamond ring.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Papazissis has a discoloration on his abdomen and scars on his knees.
Details of Disappearance
Papazissis was last seen in the New York City borough of Queens on December 26, 2016. He was sighted jumping off the Throgs Neck Bridge. His body has never been found, but he is presumed to have drowned.Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 718-321-2294
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; casefile added.