Nicholas D. Gibbs

Gibbs, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 05/27/2024
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 130 - 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Gibbs has a tattoo across his back and a tattoo of a heart-shaped locket on his upper right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Gibbs was last seen by a family member in Kansas City, Missouri at Christmas 2013. He last had contact with one of his loved ones by phone on May 27, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Omaha, Nebraska police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2026; casefile added.