Nicholas Edward Welchlin
Welchlin, circa 2002
- Missing Since 09/06/2002
- Missing From Granite County, Montana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/13/1965 (61)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Welchlin has a tattoo on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Welchlin was last seen in the East Fork Dam area of Granite County, Montana on September 6, 2002. He has never been heard from again. He left his vehicle and camping gear behind. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Granite County Sheriff's Office 406-859-3251
Source Information
Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2014; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.