Nicholas Edwin Barb
Barb, circa 2020
- Missing Since 10/23/2020
- Missing From Desert Hot Springs, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/27/1989 (37)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A chain with a cross, and possibly a shirt, tan pants and a dark-colored baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Barb was last seen in Desert Hot Springs, California on October 23, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Desert Hot Springs Police Department 760-329-2904
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2021; casefile added.