Nicholas Felix Garcia

Felix Garcia, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 03/21/2010
  • Missing From St. Croix, Virgin Islands
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/15/1924 (101)
  • Age 85 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, brown pants, white sneakers and a baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair.

Details of Disappearance

Felix Garcia was last seen walking on Calquhoun Road in St. Croix, Virgin Islands on March 21, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Virgin Islands Police Department 340-693-8880

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2026; date of birth added.