Nicholas John Cunfermann

Cunfermann, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 08/24/1986
  • Missing From Novato, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/22/1954 (72)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Cunfermann has a scar below his right eye.

Details of Disappearance

Cunfermann was last seen in Novato, California on August 24, 1986. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. His mother stated he was capable of defending himself, but she believes he was murdered. Cunfermann's car has never been recovered either. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Novato Police Department 415-897-4361

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2019; details of disappearance updated.