Nicholas Kyber Vinet
Vinet, circa 2020
- Missing Since 03/26/2020
- Missing From Sylmar, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/21/1989 (35)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, green eyes. Vinet has a small mole between his ring finger and pinky finger, and a possible scar on the back of his ribcage.
Details of Disappearance
Kinet was last seen in Sylmar, California on March 26, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2025; casefile added.