Nicholas Mark Weinstein
RESOLVED

Weinstein, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
05/19/2004
-
Missing From
Melbourne, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 43 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Weinstein disappeared from Melbourne, Florida on May 19, 2004. His skeletal remains were found in a wooded area on the southeast corner of Wickham Road and St. Andrews Boulevard in Melbourne just over a year later, on May 24, 2005. The cause of Weinstein's death has not been determined, but there were no signs of trauma to his remains and foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Weinstein, circa 2004
- Missing Since 05/19/2004
- Missing From Melbourne, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .