Nicholas Morley
Morley, circa 2014
- Missing Since 10/22/2014
- Missing From Douglas County, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, a yellow, black and white Iowa Hawkeyes jacket, black pants and red and white high-top shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Morley was last seen in Douglas County, Nebraska on October 22, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Douglas County Sheriff's Office 402-444-5804
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2018; casefile added.