Nicholas Robert Patterson
RESOLVED

Patterson, circa 2020
-
Missing Since
01/04/2020
-
Missing From
Hat Creek, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Native American
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male.
Details of Disappearance
Patterson disappeared from Hat Creek, California on January 4, 2020. His remains were found in the Lookout area of Modoc County, California on May 24, 2024, and identified in July of that year.
Investigating Agency
- Modoc County Sheriff's Office
503-233-4416
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2025; case resolved.
Patterson, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/04/2020
- Missing From Hat Creek, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Modoc County Sheriff's Office 503-233-4416