Nicholas Stephen Francisco
RESOLVED

Francisco, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
02/13/2008
-
Missing From
Seattle, Washington
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Francisco disappeared from Seattle, Washington on February 13, 2008. In November 2009, he was located alive and well in California. He had walked out of his life and assumed a new name and a new identity.
Authorities stated no charges would be filed in this case, as Francisco did not break any laws. He left behind two young children and a pregnant wife. His wife filed for divorce after his disappearance and is now remarried.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Francisco, circa 2008
- Missing Since 02/13/2008
- Missing From Seattle, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .