Nicholas Stephen Gonzales

Gonzales, circa 2022; Gonzales's hand with tattoos

  • Missing Since 07/15/2022
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/17/1991 (33)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 150 - 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A cross necklace and a chain bracelet.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gonzales has the following tattoos: a triangle with an eye inside it on the back of his hand, the letters "A" "X" on his right index finger, the letters "Q" and C" "G" on his right middle finger, a tattoo on his right ring finger, a tattoo of a triangle on his right pinky finger, and a red cross and the words "Rispetto" on his right forearm. He has a Boutonniere deformity on his right hand; this is a condition in which the finger is flexed at the proximal interphalangeal joint and hyperextended at the distal interphalangeal joint. A photo of Gonzales's tattooed hand is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzales was last seen at a treatment facility in downtown Los Angeles, California on July 15, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Gonzales is originally from Oregon and had lived in Florida before he moved to California. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 714-834-6458

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2023; casefile added.