Nicholas Wilson Kuhar
Kuhar, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/14/2021
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/06/1974 (51)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 190 - 200 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gold 2007 Mercury Grand Marquis
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kuhar's nickname is Nick.
Details of Disappearance
Kuhar was last seen in the area of Polaris Parkway in Columbus, Ohio on June 14, 2021. He was driving a gold 2007 Mercury Grand Marquis. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Division of Police 614-645-4545
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2022; casefile added.