Nichole Marie Millsaps

RESOLVED

Millsaps, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 12/01/2009
  • Missing From Wasilla, Alaska
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Millsaps disappeared from Wasilla, Alaska sometime in December 2009. In February 2014, a hiker found her skull off the Seward Highway between Anchorage and Girdwood, Alaska. Some of her clothing was nearby. Her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .