Nicholle Rae Torrez

Torrez, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 12/14/2006
  • Missing From Denver, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/03/1979 (46)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'5, 105 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan corduroy jacket, a black shirt and light blue jeans.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1992 Jeep Cherokee with the Colorado license plate number 591-JTP (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Torrez was last seen in the 2600 block of north Bryant Street in Denver, Colorado on December 14, 2006. She was en route to visit her four-year-old son, who was staying with his father. She but never arrived and has never been heard from again.

On June 1, 2007, nearly six months after her disappearance, Torrez's White 1992 Jeep Cherokee with the Colorado license plate number 591-JTP was found abandoned in the parking lot of an apartment complex in the 2200 block of north Dayton Street.

She left behind three children, and her family doesn't believe she would have abandoned them. She was working at Sally Beauty Supply at the time of her disappearance, and living with her mother near Sloan's Lake. Her case remains unsolved.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2017; middle name added, details of disappearance updated.