Nick Marich

Marich, circa 1977

  • Missing Since 03/04/1977
  • Missing From West Hollywood, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/27/1935 (90)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 210 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Marich is a dependent adult.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Marich was last seen in West Hollywood, California on March 4, 1977. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on March 16. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2014; details of disappearance updated.