Nicolas Sixtos Jimenez

Jimenez, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 09/02/2009
  • Missing From Calexico, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/04/1936 (87)
  • Age 73 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jimenez has a tattoo of a woman on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Jimenez was last seen in Calexico, California on September 2, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Calexico Police Department 760-768-2140

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 3, 2010; casefile added.