Nicole A. Konanec
RESOLVED

Konanec, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
11/06/2012
-
Missing From
Deersville, Ohio
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 30 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
KonanecĀ disappeared from Deersville, Ohio on November 6, 2012. Her partial skeletal remains were found in the woods off Bell Hill Road in Archer Township, Ohio on New Year's Eve in 2014, but weren't identified until February 2015. Authorities haven't been able to determine how she died.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Konanec, circa 2012
- Missing Since 11/06/2012
- Missing From Deersville, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .