Nicole Alexandra Hall

Hall, circa 2019; Right arm tattoo; Left upper chest/shoulder tattoo

  • Missing Since 04/03/2019
  • Missing From Micanopy, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/13/1988 (36)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 102 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hall may use the last name Hall-Snyder. Her ears are pierced. She has numerous tattoos on her arms, including an Egyptian eye on her right bicep, and tattoos of red designs on both sides of her upper chest/shoulders. Photos of two of her tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Hall was last seen at the Pearl Gas Station on north U.S. Highway 441 in Micanopy, Florida on April 3, 2019. Her phone continued to be active until April 12 and was in Dunnellon and Ocala in Marion County and in Alachua County during that time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alachua County Sheriff's Office 352-372-7867

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2020; casefile added.