Nicole Celeste Smith
Smith, circa 2016
- Missing Since 09/02/2016
- Missing From Springfield, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/22/1982 (41)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 115 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Smith's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen at her home in the 2600 block of Pearcy Road on the afternoon of September 2, 2016. She left the residence on foot, saying she was going to her friend Shane's house and would be back soon. She left three children and her sick mother behind at home and has never been heard from again.
Smith didn't take her cellular phone or other belongings, and she didn't have access to a vehicle at the time of her disappearance. She has left home before, but never for this long. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Springfield Police Department 850-872-7527
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2022; picture added, details of disappearance updated.