Nicole Dawn Marranca
Marranca, circa 2017
- Missing Since 08/18/2017
- Missing From Ithaca, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/11/1989 (31)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'4, 110 - 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Marranca is addicted to heroin.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Sandy blonde hair, blue eyes. Marranca has a tattoo on her back, between her shoulder blades, of a red, white and blue Grateful Dead skull with green leaves below it. Her ears are pierced. Her hair was cut above her shoulders at the time of her disappearance, and she sometimes wears a red wig. She may use go by the initials CJ.
Details of Disappearance
Marranca was last seen in Ithaca, New York on August 18, 2017. She was seen at the Economy Inn in the 600 block of Elmira Road; she may have left with a Caucasian male in a black pickup truck. She was possibly sighted a sporting goods store, the Old Goat Gear Exchange, that same day. Her identification was found at the store. She has never been heard from again.At the time of her disappearance, Marranca worked as an escort to support her drug addiction. She was homeless, associated with other drug users and sex workers, and had an arrest record. However, she did stay in touch with her family, and it's uncharacteristic of Marranca to leave without warning. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Ithaca Police Department 607-272-9973
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 12, 2019; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.