Nicole Devon Whitlow
Whitlow, circa 1998
- Missing Since 03/20/1998
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 28 - 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Whitlow has a scar on her left hip and growths inside both ears.
Details of Disappearance
Whitlow was last seen when she went to visit her mother in Detroit, Michigan on March 20 in the year 1998 or 1999. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2017; casefile added.