Nicole Evelyn Silvers

Nicole, circa 2014; Age-progression to age 21 (circa 2018)

  • Missing Since 04/09/2014
  • Missing From Longmont, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/24/1997 (25)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 135 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Dark blue or black 1980s model sedan
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Nicole's hair was dyed red at the time of her disappearance. Her nicknames are Nikki and Lyn. One of her ears has a cleft earlobe.

Details of Disappearance

Nicole disappeared from Longmont, Colorado in the early morning hours of April 9, 2014, sitting in a dark blue or black 1980s model sedan outside the 1000 block of Sunset Street in Longmont. She has never been heard from again.

Nicole was a student at Mead High School in Mead, Colorado at the time of her disappearance, and had a job at Pizza Plus in Mead. Her case remains unsolved. It was classified as a runaway case for over years, but due to the passage of time since she has gone missing, police now believe foul play was involved.

Investigating Agency

  • Weld County Sheriff's Office 970-356-4015

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2022; details of disappearance updated.