Nicole Lynn Yancy

Yancy, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 03/02/1997
  • Missing From Gardena, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/14/1962 (63)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue dress with yellow flowers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Yancy's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Yancy was last seen in Gardena, California on March 2, 1997. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Gardena Police Department 310-217-9600

. .