Nicole Marie Hutchings
RESOLVED

Hutchings, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
11/01/2004
-
Missing From
Bend, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Hutchings disappeared from Bend, Oregon on November 1, 2004. In March 2007, her body was found in a shallow grave on Forest Service land near Sunriver, Oregon. She had been murdered. Two suspects have been arrested and charged with Hutchings's kidnapping and murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hutchings, circa 2004
- Missing Since 11/01/2004
- Missing From Bend, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .