Nigel Prather Ennels

Ennels, circa 2018; Black 2013 Toyota Camry

  • Missing Since 08/17/2018
  • Missing From Danville, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/08/1971 (54)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 200 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2013 Toyota Camry with the North Carolina license plate number PJV-6810
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ennels was last seen in Danville, Virginia on August 17, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He was not reported missing until October 3. He may be driving a black 2013 Toyota Camry with the North Carolina license plate number PJV-6810; a photo of a similar car is posted with this case summary.

Few details are available in Ennels's case. Charlotte, North Carolina police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-4978

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 20, 2020; casefile added.