Nihar Mehta

Mehta, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/02/2023
  • Missing From Orange, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 01/24/2001 (24)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 225 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mehta had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Mehta was last seen in Orange, California on June 2, 2023. He has never been heard from again. On June 23, his vehicle was found parked at an auto shop in Placentia, California. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange Police Department 714-744-7377

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2024; casefile added.