Nikita Michelle Wingo

Wingo, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 04/05/2006
  • Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/30/1960 (65)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 140 - 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wingo was last seen in Atlanta, Georgia on April 5, 2006. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Atlanta Police Department 404-853-4235

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2010; alternate height and weight added.