Nilesh Kumar Chimanbhai Panchal
Panchal, circa 2011
- Missing Since 06/06/2011
- Missing From Pittsburg, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 07/18/1967 (59)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long brown shirt, beige Docker pants and brown Rockport shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Kumar's nickname is Niles. He may put his first and middle names together, as in "NileshKumar." He has a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Panchal was last seen in Pittsburg, California on June 6, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pittsburg Police Department
- 925-252-4186
- 925-252-4980
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2018; clothing/jewelry description added.