Nilo M. Balbuena

Balbuena, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 12/06/2006
  • Missing From Miami Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/26/1941 (83)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 154 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Balbuena was last seen in Miami Beach, Florida on December 6, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami Beach Police Department 305-673-7900

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2019; casefile added.