Nina M. Anderson
Anderson, circa 2023
- Missing Since 02/19/2023
- Missing From Oshkosh, Wisconsin
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 156 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored sweatshirt and black yoga pants. Carrying a light blue and pink purse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen walking away from her apartment int he 800 block of Minnesota Street in Oshkosh, Wisconsin at 11:00 p.m. on February 18, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oshkosh Police Department 920-236-5700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 22, 2025; casefile added.